Airports of Salvador, Brazil

from Salvador by airplane to:

Sao Paulo Rio de Janeiro Lisbon
Miami Asuncion Brasilia Madrid

 

Deputado Luís Eduardo Magalhães International Airport (SSA)

Formerly: Dois de Julho airport

The airport is located about 32 km (20 miles) from downtown. Longitude: 38° 19’ 52” W - Latitude : 12° 54’ 40” N

Air traffic infrastructure in Brazil: infraero.gov.br

In 2003 the airport was used by 3,450,000 passengers.

In 2000 the airport had a major renovation.

The airport was founded in 1925.

world

2747.com - Up